the establishment of loans, advances and indebtedness; and WHEREAS, CRL Section 33333.6 applies only to redevelopment plans and amendments adding territory that were adopted prior to January 1, 1994; and WHEREAS, by Ordinance No. 03-06 on October 6, 2003, by the eighth amendment to the CBD Redevelopment Plan and the third amendment to the West End Redevelopment Plan, the CBD Redevelopment Plan and the West End Redevelopment Plan were replaced with one amended and restated redevelopment plan ("Amended and Restated Redevelopment Plan") applicable to the Merged Project Area,; and WHEREAS, CRL Section 33333.6(e)(2) states in pertinent part that, "On or after January 1, 2002, a redevelopment plan may be amended by a legislative body by adoption of an ordinance to eliminate the time limit on the establishment of loans, advances, and indebtedness required by this section prior to January 1, 2002; and WHEREAS, by Ordinance No. 03-07 on December 1, 2003, by the ninth amendment to the CBD Redevelopment Plan and the fourth amendment to the West End Redevelopment Plan, the time limits on the establishment of loans, advances, and indebtedness applicable to the Amended and Restated Redevelopment Plan, were eliminated; and WHEREAS, pursuant to the provisions of the California Community Redevelopment Law (Health and Safety Code Section 33000 et seq.)